Translate
Search
Go
Please tell us if you change your address or contact details at any time.
Upcoming Events
School Dinners and Menus 2023-24
Dedicated NSPCC Helpline - 0800 136 663
BBQ Menu - Summer 2024
Toggle navigation
MENU
Home
News & Events
Login
Newsletters
News
Blog
Calendar
About Us
School Admissions
Curriculum & Learning at Roberts
Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND)
OFSTED
The School Day
School Uniform
Brightsparks
Environment Zone
Welcome to the Environment Zone
About the Ezone
Risk Assessments
Letters
Links
Home Learning
General Info
General Activities
English Activities
Maths Activities
Science Activities
P.E. Activities
Safeguarding
Information
Curriculum
GDPR
How To Help Your Child
Information Publications
Letters
Ofsted
Performance Data
Pupil, Sports Premium & Catch Up
School Policy Documents
Governors
Login
Newsletters
News
Blog
Calendar
School Admissions
Curriculum & Learning at Roberts
Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND)
OFSTED
The School Day
School Uniform
Brightsparks
Welcome to the Environment Zone
About the Ezone
Risk Assessments
Letters
Links
General Info
General Activities
English Activities
Maths Activities
Science Activities
P.E. Activities
/Page/Detail/safeguarding
Curriculum
GDPR
How To Help Your Child
Information Publications
Letters
Ofsted
Performance Data
Pupil, Sports Premium & Catch Up
School Policy Documents
/Page/Detail/governors
Please tell us if you change your address or contact details at any time.
Upcoming Events
School Dinners and Menus 2023-24
Dedicated NSPCC Helpline - 0800 136 663
BBQ Menu - Summer 2024
News
Year 6 Ezone Visit
28/05/2021
DPA - Music at Roberts
21/05/2021
Year 6 South American Dancing
10/03/2021
<<
<
…
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Year 3: Georgina Varney - Italy Focus
Year 5 Thinktank Visit
Year 6 Road Safety
Comic Relief 2024
Easter Egg Competition 2024
Year 5 Pioneer Centre 2024
Year Four Easter Journey
Year 5 Native American Dance Workshop (March 2024)
Choir and DPA - Symphony Hall (March 2024)
Year 4 Bikeability (March 2024)
Year 3 and 4 Book Quiz
World Book Day March 2024
Year 5 Loudmouth - Helping Hands
Year 5: Georgina Varney - North America
Dudley Cross Country 2024
Reception: Animal Encounters (January 2024)
Year 3 Chinese Dragon (January 2024)
Mistletoe Mash Up
Christmas Jumper Day 2024
Marco Longhi Christmas Card Competition 2023
Running Club - Santa Run 2023
KS2 Cinema Visit - Wish
Year 5 and 6 Tag Rugby Tournament (November 2023)
Reception - There's a Monster in Your Show
Year 4 United by 2022 - Bring the Challenge
KS2 School Council: Houses of Parliament Visit (November 2023)
Year 4 Sparks
Children in Need 2023 - Get Spotacular!
Year 4 Lets Rock Workshop
Anti-Bullying Week 2023
Remembrance Day (November 2023)
Reception Handwashing (November 2023)
Year 2 African Dance (October 2023)
Harvest 2023
Year 6 Bully 4 U (October 2023)
Year 5 and 6 Inspire Event (September 2023)
School Games Mark (July 2023)
Music Lessons with Dudley Performing Arts
Year 3 and 4 Maths Championships - Final (June 2023)
Year 4 Clarinets (June 2023)
Year 5 and 6 Cricket Tournament - Stourbridge Cricket Club (May 2023)
Anti-Bullying Ambassadors Training Day (May 2023)
Year 5 "My Mate Fancies You" - Loudmouth Theatre Group (May 2023)
Year 3 Chinese Dance (May 2023)
King's Coronation (May 2023)
Reception: Little Owl Farm Visit (May 2023)
Year 5 Think Tank (April 2023)
Pioneer Centre Visit (March 2023)
KS2: Dudley Performing Arts - Planet Jazz (March 2023)
Nursery Easter Crafts (March 2023)
Easter Egg Competition (March 2023)
Nursery: Mother's Day Celebrations (March 2023)
Year 5 Native American Dance (March 2023)
World Book Day 2023
Year 5 and 6 Maths Championships Semi-Final (February 2023)
Children’s Mental Health Week (February 2023)
Children’s Mental Health Week - Harmony (February 2023)
Dudley Primary Cross Country Championships (February 2023)
Kids That Rock - Guitar Workshop (February 2023)
Catering (February 2023)
Year 3 and 4 Maths Championships Semi-Final (February 2023)
Year 4 Viking Dance (February 2023)
Red 4 Habitats Assembly (February 2023)
Year 5 Native American Workshop (January 2023)
Positive Postbox (January 2023)
Year 2 African Dance (January 2023)
Year 1 Indian Dance (January 2023)
Christmas Jumper Day 2022
Christmas Sing-a-Long (December 2022)
Broadway Halls Care Home - Christmas Cards (December 2022)
Year 4 : DT - Designing and Making Board Games (December 2022)
Year 3 and 4: The Snow Queen (December 2022)
Marco Longhi (MP) - Christmas Card Competition 2022
Mayor's Christmas Concert (December 2022)
Year 3: The Christmas Story (December 2022)
Year 5 - Bring the Power (December 2022)
Reception: The Bear Theatre Trip to the Midlands Art Centre (December 2022)
Years Five and Six Theatre Trip - Nativity: The Musical (November 2022)
School Council - Houses of Parliament Visit (December 2022)
Children in Need (November 2022)
Parliament Week (November 2022)
Gornal Remembrance Service (November 2022)
Anti-Bullying Week 2022 (November 2022)
Year 5 and 6: Tag Rugby Tournament (November 2022)
Queen Elizabeth II - Tree Planting (November 2022)
Harvest 2022
Poppy Appeal 2022
Year 6: Under the Radar- Loudmouth Performance (October 2022)
Year 6 Bully4U (October 2022)
Year 4 Water Workshop (October 2022)
Year 3 Lower Gornal Walk (October 2022)
Gymnastics (September 2022)
Beat the Street (Summer 2022)
Sing the Power (July 2022)
Year 5: Loudmouth Theatre - Helping Hands (June 2022)
Year 5 Police Visit (June 2022)
Reception - Pirate Day (June 2022)
Dudley Catering Platinum Jubilee Colouring Competition
Year 4: Dudley Performing Arts - Clarinets
Karate England
Reception: Animal Encounters
Year 1: Indian Dancing
Year 2: African Dance Workshop
Yellow 5 Cinema Visit
Year 4 Dudley Transport Visit
Year 3 Dragon Dance
Year 2: Bring the Power
Year 1: Bring the Power
Year 1: Lower Gornal Visits
March 2023 Pioneer Residential Visit
Year 5 Pioneer Centre Residential Visit
Olympic Swimmer, Rebecca Adlington OBE - Visit
Year 4: Bikeability
Blue 5 Safari Park Visit
Year 6 Samba Drumming
School Council Houses of Parliament Visit (March 2022)
Year 4: Canal and River Trust Assembly
Year 4 Road Safety Walk
Year 5: DT Project at Ellowes
Year 4: 'Let's Rock' Guitar Workshop
Year 5: Native American Dance Workshop
Year 4 Ezone Visit
Year 5: Dormston School Saturday Night Fever
Year 5: Native American Workshops
Blue 4 - LEGOLAND Discovery Centre and SeaLife
Dudley Performing Arts (DPA) - Harmony Sing-a-Long
Year 6: Bully 4 U
School Council
Year 1: Georgina Varney - Christmas Traditions from Around the World
DPA - Carols from Resonance, live stream for schools
Santa Visit
Christmas Card Competition - Marco Longhi MP
Goodbye Guy
KS2 - Alexandra Theatre Horrible Histories Barmy Britain!
Reception and KS1: Percy the Park Keeper
Food Bank - Harvest Collection
Year 1 Forest School
Year 6 Pioneer Centre
KS1: Dudley Performing Arts - The Three Billy Goats Gruff
Year 5 Pioneer Centre Residential Visit - April 2022
Year 6 Ezone Visit
DPA - Music at Roberts
Year 6 South American Dancing
Monday 20 May 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 3, 4 & 5 After School Recorder Club (DPA)
Monday 20 May 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 3 & 4 After School Club - Tri-Golf (Ace Coaching)
Tuesday 21 May 2024
Year 1 Forest School
Tuesday 21 May 2024 - 08:00 - 08:45
Year 5 Commando Joe’s Before School Club
Tuesday 21 May 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 4, 5 & 6 After School Choir (DPA)
Tuesday 21 May 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 3 and 4 After School Cricket Club
Tuesday 21 May 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 Commando Joe’s After School Club
Wednesday 22 May 2024
Year 2 SATs: Reading Paper 2
Wednesday 22 May 2024
School Improvement
Wednesday 22 May 2024 - 15:30 - 16:00
Elite Football Academy: Reception After School Football Club
Wednesday 22 May 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 5 & 6 After School Club - Football (Ace Coaching)
Thursday 23 May 2024
Year 2 SATs: Maths Paper 2
Thursday 23 May 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
KS2 After School Orchestra
Thursday 23 May 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 2 After School Rugby Club
Monday 27 May 2024 - Friday 31 May 2024
Half Term
Monday 3 June 2024
INSET Day
Tuesday 4 June 2024
Year 1 Forest School
Tuesday 4 June 2024 - 08:00 - 08:45
Year 5 Commando Joe’s Before School Club
Tuesday 4 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 4, 5 & 6 After School Choir (DPA)
Tuesday 4 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 Commando Joe’s After School Club
Wednesday 5 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:00
Elite Football Academy: Reception After School Football Club
Thursday 6 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
KS2 After School Orchestra
Thursday 6 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 and 5 After School Rugby Club
Friday 7 June 2024
Gold Book Assembly
Monday 10 June 2024 - Friday 14 June 2024
Year 1 Phonics Screening Check
Monday 10 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 3, 4 & 5 After School Recorder Club (DPA)
Tuesday 11 June 2024
Year 1 Forest School
Tuesday 11 June 2024 - 08:00 - 08:45
Year 5 Commando Joe’s Before School Club
Tuesday 11 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 4, 5 & 6 After School Choir (DPA)
Tuesday 11 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 Commando Joe’s After School Club
Tuesday 11 June 2024 - 18:30 - 19:30
Music Recital
Wednesday 12 June 2024
Year 6: Brazil (Georgina Varney)
Wednesday 12 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:00
Elite Football Academy: Reception After School Football Club
Wednesday 12 June 2024 - 18:00 - 19:00
Handy Helpers Meeting
Thursday 13 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 and 5 After School Rugby Club
Monday 17 June 2024
Summer Fair Mufti Day
Monday 17 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 3, 4 & 5 After School Recorder Club (DPA)
Tuesday 18 June 2024
Year 3/4 Maths Championships: FINAL!
Tuesday 18 June 2024
Year 1 Forest School
Tuesday 18 June 2024 - 08:00 - 08:45
Year 5 Commando Joe’s Before School Club
Tuesday 18 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 4, 5 & 6 After School Choir (DPA)
Tuesday 18 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 Commando Joe’s After School Club
Wednesday 19 June 2024
Year 5 - My Mate Fancies You
Wednesday 19 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:00
Elite Football Academy: Reception After School Football Club
Thursday 20 June 2024
Year 4 Blists Hill Visit
Thursday 20 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 and 5 After School Rugby Club
Friday 21 June 2024 - 09:15 - 10:00
Yellow 6 Class Assembly
Monday 24 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 3, 4 & 5 After School Recorder Club (DPA)
Tuesday 25 June 2024
Year 1 Forest School
Tuesday 25 June 2024 - 08:00 - 08:45
Year 5 Commando Joe’s Before School Club
Tuesday 25 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 4, 5 & 6 After School Choir (DPA)
Tuesday 25 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 Commando Joe’s After School Club
Wednesday 26 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:00
Elite Football Academy: Reception After School Football Club
Wednesday 26 June 2024 - 17:00 - 19:00
Summer Fair
Thursday 27 June 2024
Nursery: Visit to Adventure Street
Thursday 27 June 2024
Year 6: Puberty (Growing Up)
Thursday 27 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 and 5 After School Rugby Club
Friday 28 June 2024
Year 6 Challenge Academy
Friday 28 June 2024 - 09:15 - 09:45
Red 1 Class Assembly
Friday 28 June 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 5 & 6 After School Running Club
Monday 1 July 2024 - Friday 5 July 2024
Primary Liaison Week
Monday 1 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 3, 4 & 5 After School Recorder Club (DPA)
Tuesday 2 July 2024
Year 1 Forest School
Tuesday 2 July 2024 - 08:00 - 08:45
Year 5 Commando Joe’s Before School Club
Tuesday 2 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 4, 5 & 6 After School Choir (DPA)
Tuesday 2 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 Commando Joe’s After School Club
Wednesday 3 July 2024
Full Governors
Wednesday 3 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:00
Elite Football Academy: Reception After School Football Club
Thursday 4 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 and 5 After School Rugby Club
Friday 5 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 5 & 6 After School Running Club
Monday 8 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 3, 4 & 5 After School Recorder Club (DPA)
Tuesday 9 July 2024
Year 1 Forest School
Tuesday 9 July 2024 - 08:00 - 08:45
Year 5 Commando Joe’s Before School Club
Tuesday 9 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:15
Year 4, 5 & 6 After School Choir (DPA)
Tuesday 9 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 Commando Joe’s After School Club
Wednesday 10 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:00
Elite Football Academy: Reception After School Football Club
Thursday 11 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 4 and 5 After School Rugby Club
Friday 12 July 2024
Reports sent home
Friday 12 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:30
Year 5 & 6 After School Running Club
Monday 15 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:45
Report Discussion Opportunity
Wednesday 17 July 2024 - 15:30 - 16:00
Elite Football Academy: Reception After School Football Club
Friday 19 July 2024
Gold Book Assembly
Monday 22 July 2024
INSET Day
Tuesday 23 July 2024 - Friday 30 August 2024
Summer Holidays
Monday 28 October 2024 - Friday 1 November 2024
Half Term
Monday 23 December 2024 - Friday 3 January 2025
Christmas Holidays
Monday 17 February 2025 - Friday 21 February 2025
Half Term
Monday 14 April 2025 - Friday 25 April 2025
Easter Holidays
Login
Newsletters
News
Blog
Calendar
School Admissions
Curriculum & Learning at Roberts
Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND)
OFSTED
The School Day
School Uniform
Brightsparks
Welcome to the Environment Zone
About the Ezone
Risk Assessments
Letters
Links
General Info
General Activities
English Activities
Maths Activities
Science Activities
P.E. Activities
/Page/Detail/safeguarding
Curriculum
GDPR
How To Help Your Child
Information Publications
Letters
Ofsted
Performance Data
Pupil, Sports Premium & Catch Up
School Policy Documents
/Page/Detail/governors
Please tell us if you change your address or contact details at any time.
Upcoming Events
School Dinners and Menus 2023-24
Dedicated NSPCC Helpline - 0800 136 663
BBQ Menu - Summer 2024
Close